write review
Verified Listing, updated on 24 July 2019 by Laura Saxton

Opening Times

FridayFr
07:30 – 18:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 18:30
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 18:30
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 18:30
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 18:30
Open.
Closes in  10 h 58 min.
10 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
AIR IT LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 7 INTERCHANGE 25 BUSINESS PARK, BOSTOCKS LANE, NG10 5QG, NOTTINGHAM, Derbyshire
Company Number
05543898
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
1158800044
VAT Number
GB 870 9198 86
SIC Code
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Date of Incorporation
23 Aug 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Leading IT support in Nottingham for businesses seeking complementary or fully outsourced support, pay as you go and flexible managed IT support services.


Company description
We've been supporting local business for over a decade and are Nottingham's No.1 Managed Services Provider. We deliver award winning IT and communications services to over 400 SME clients across diverse sectors both locally and nationwide. We offer a wide range of outsourced services, tailored to a clients' individual needs - helping them to achieve success through their IT, communications and connectivity. Our portfolio is broad and comprehensive including: IT support; consultancy and project delivery; available-anywhere cloud solutions; communications and mobility; IT continuity and security; and procurement.
Keywords:
IT Services, IT Support, IT Consultants, IT Consultancy, Network Support, Cloud Computing, Network Installation, Remote Support, Server Support, Network Design, IT Maintenance, IT Management, Computer Support, Data Backup, SonicWall, IP Telephony, Local Business, Business Services, Computer Training, Web Hosting, Local Services, Voip, Broadband, Microsoft, IT Training, Data Cabling, Domain, Cisco, Website Design and Development, Virtualization, Netgear, Offsite Backup, On Site Support, Technology Companies, Exclaimer, Avast
Brands
Dell, Hewlett-Packard
Air IT is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Air IT

4.9 from 5

Excellent

30 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Air IT!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 Smedley's Avenue
    NG10 5JA  Nottingham
    07768 170 074
  2. 8 Bessell Ln
    NG9 7BX  Stapleford
    01227 752944
  3. 66A Derby Road
    NG9 7AB  Stapleford
    0115 8496453
  4. 66a Derby Road
    NG9 7AB  Stapleford
    0115 849 6453
  5. 21 Wellington St, Long Eaton
    NG10 4LY  Long Eaton
    0115 8540695
  6. 15 Stevens Lane
    DE72 3BU  Breaston
    01332 875657
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies